T5C 236-11Z-M20 Schmersal Electronic Components

T5C 236-11Z-M20 on Applied Automation
Schmersal

Part#:T5C 236-11Z-M20

Alt. Part#:101153304

Manufacturer:Schmersal

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Safety switch for hinged guards; Flap safety switches; 1 Cable entry M 20 x 1.5; Thermoplastic enclosure; Double-insulated; Good resistance to oil and petroleum spirit; 30 mm x 88,5 mm x 30 mm; Actuator heads can be repositioned by 4 x 90°

Product Details

  • Number of safety contacts
    1
  • Height of sensor
    94.5 mm
  • Opening angle
    180°
  • Utilisation category AC-15
    4 A
  • Positive break angle
    12.5 °
  • Cable section, minimum
    1 x 0.75 mm²
  • Degree of protection
    IP67
  • Switching element
    NO contact, NC contact
  • Material of the actuator
    Stainless steel
  • Positive break torque
    0.2 Nm
  • Rated impulse withstand voltage Uimp
    6 kV
  • Gross weight
    90 g
  • Width of sensor
    93 mm
  • Rated insulation voltage Ui
    500 V
  • Utilisation category DC-13
    1 A
  • Number of auxiliary contacts
    1
  • Terminal Connector
    Screw connection
  • Ambient temperature, minimum
    -30 °C
  • Switching principle
    Creep circuit element
  • Mechanical life, minimum
    1,000,000 Operations
  • Material of the contacts, electrical
    Silver
  • Actuating element
    Swivel lever
  • Cable section, maximum
    1 x 2.5 mm²
  • Length of sensor
    30 mm
  • Height of the actuator
    78 mm
  • Thermal test current
    10 A
  • Note (Cable section)
    All indications about the cable section are including the conductor ferrules.
  • Enclosure material
    Plastic, glass-fibre reinforced thermoplastic, self-extinguishing
  • Ambient temperature, maximum
    +80 °C
  • Switching frequency
    5,000 /h

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of T5C 236-11Z-M20 on Applied Automation is $155.00. Order now.



T5C 236-11Z-M20 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

T5C 236-11Z-M20 Schmersal

$155.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$155.00

$155.00 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare T5C 236-11Z-M20 with other Electronic Components products

Number of safety contacts

Height of sensor

Opening angle

Utilisation category AC-1...

Positive break angle

Cable section, minimum

Degree of protection

Switching element

Material of the actuator

Positive break torque

Selected product

T5C 236-11Z-M20
Backordered
T5C 236-11Z-M20
Schmersal

Safety switch for hinged guards; Flap safety switches; 1 Cable entry M 20 x 1.5; Thermoplastic enclo...

Number of safety contacts1

Height of sensor94.5 mm

Opening angle180°

Utilisation category AC-154 A

Positive break angle12.5 °

Cable section, minimum1 x 0.75 mm²

Degree of protectionIP67

Switching elementNO contact, NC contact

Material of the actuatorStainless steel

Positive break torque0.2 Nm

EX-TS 335-11Z-3G/D
1 in stock
EX-TS 335-11Z-3G/D
Schmersal

Position switches with safety function; EX-335 Metal enclosure with actuator; Explosion protection f...

Number of safety contacts1

Height of sensor-

Opening angle-

Utilisation category AC-15-

Positive break angle-

Cable section, minimum-

Degree of protection-

Switching element-

Material of the actuator-

Positive break torque-

MZM 100 ST2-1P2PR-A
Backordered
MZM 100 ST2-1P2PR-A
Schmersal

Solenoid interlocks; Guard locking monitored; Connector M12, 8-pole; Power to lock; Automatic latchi...

Number of safety contacts2

Height of sensor-

Opening angle-

Utilisation category AC-15-

Positive break angle-

Cable section, minimum-

Degree of protection-

Switching element-

Material of the actuator-

Positive break torque-

About the manufacturer

Schmersal

Applied Automation is an authorized Schmersal distributor, proudly offering a diverse range of innovative safety and automation solutions tailored to meet the rigorous demands of modern industries. Schmersal is a globally renowned manufacturer specializing in the development and production of high-quality safety systems designed to protect both personnel and machinery across various industrial sec...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of T5C 236-11Z-M20?
Purchase the T5C 236-11Z-M20 from Applied Automation at the price of $155.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Safety switch for hinged guards; Flap safety switches; 1 Cable entry M 20 x 1.5; Thermoplastic enclosure; Double-insulated; Good resistance to oil and petroleum spirit; 30 mm x 88,5 mm x 30 mm; Actuator heads can be repositioned by 4 x 90°

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts