RS656-Z22-DS Schmersal Electronic Components

RS656-Z22-DS on Applied Automation
Schmersal

Part#:RS656-Z22-DS

Alt. Part#:153031619

Manufacturer:Schmersal

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Pull-wire emergency stop switches; Thermoplastic enclosure; wire pull and breakage detection; Protection class IP66, IP67; Central connection terminal; Mechanical switching position indication; two-side operation / wire up to 2 x 100 m

Product Details

  • Gross weight
    2,830 g
  • Actuation direction
    Each time 75° right-hand side and left-hand side rotation
  • Rated impulse withstand voltage Uimp
    0.8 kV
  • Switching principle
    Snap switch element
  • Actuating element
    Roller lever N300
  • Mechanical life, minimum
    100,000 Operations
  • Number of auxiliary contacts
    2
  • Terminal Connector
    Spring pulley connection
  • Utilisation category DC-13
    3 A
  • Operating current
    1 mA
  • Standards
    IEC 60947-5-1, IEC 60947-5-5, ISO 13850
  • Ambient temperature, minimum
    -40 °C
  • Utilisation category AC-15
    230 VAC
  • Operating voltage
    8.2 VDC
  • Number of safety contacts
    2
  • Material of the contacts, electrical
    Silver
  • Degree of protection
    IP66 to EN 60529, IP67 to EN 60529
  • Degree of pollution to IEC/EN 60947-1
    3
  • Cable section, minimum
    0.2 mm², rigid, 0.25 mm², flexible
  • Field bus
    DuplineSafe
  • Length of the wire, maximum
    100 m
  • Enclosure material
    thermosetting resin
  • Cable entry
    2 x M25 x 1.5
  • Protection rating
    II
  • Rated insulation voltage Ui
    300 V
  • Cable section, maximum
    2.5 mm², flexible, 4 mm², rigid
  • Material of the cover
    thermosetting resin
  • Ambient temperature, maximum
    +70 °C
  • Thermal test current
    6 A

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of RS656-Z22-DS on Applied Automation is $1,714.00. Order now.



RS656-Z22-DS Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

RS656-Z22-DS Schmersal

$1,714.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$1,714.00

$1,714.00 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare RS656-Z22-DS with other Electronic Components products

Gross weight

Actuation direction

Rated impulse withstand v...

Switching principle

Actuating element

Mechanical life, minimum

Number of auxiliary conta...

Terminal Connector

Utilisation category DC-1...

Operating current

Selected product

RS656-Z22-DS
Backordered
RS656-Z22-DS
Schmersal

Pull-wire emergency stop switches; Thermoplastic enclosure; wire pull and breakage detection; Protec...

Gross weight2,830 g

Actuation directionEach time 75° right-hand sid...

Rated impulse withstand voltage Uimp0.8 kV

Switching principleSnap switch element

Actuating elementRoller lever N300

Mechanical life, minimum100,000 Operations

Number of auxiliary contacts2

Terminal ConnectorSpring pulley connection

Utilisation category DC-133 A

Operating current1 mA

EX-TS 335-11Z-3G/D
1 in stock
EX-TS 335-11Z-3G/D
Schmersal

Position switches with safety function; EX-335 Metal enclosure with actuator; Explosion protection f...

Gross weight256 g

Actuation direction-

Rated impulse withstand voltage Uimp-

Switching principle-

Actuating elementPlunger

Mechanical life, minimum30,000,000 Operations

Number of auxiliary contacts1

Terminal Connector-

Utilisation category DC-13-

Operating current-

MZM 100 ST2-1P2PR-A
Backordered
MZM 100 ST2-1P2PR-A
Schmersal

Solenoid interlocks; Guard locking monitored; Connector M12, 8-pole; Power to lock; Automatic latchi...

Gross weight618 g

Actuation direction-

Rated impulse withstand voltage Uimp-

Switching principle-

Actuating element-

Mechanical life, minimum1,000,000 Operations

Number of auxiliary contacts-

Terminal Connector-

Utilisation category DC-13-

Operating current-

About the manufacturer

Schmersal

Applied Automation is an authorized Schmersal distributor, proudly offering a diverse range of innovative safety and automation solutions tailored to meet the rigorous demands of modern industries. Schmersal is a globally renowned manufacturer specializing in the development and production of high-quality safety systems designed to protect both personnel and machinery across various industrial sec...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of RS656-Z22-DS?
Purchase the RS656-Z22-DS from Applied Automation at the price of $1,714.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Pull-wire emergency stop switches; Thermoplastic enclosure; wire pull and breakage detection; Protection class IP66, IP67; Central connection terminal; Mechanical switching position indication; two-side operation / wire up to 2 x 100 m

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts