RDMRT Schmersal Pushbuttons

RDMRT on Applied Automation
Schmersal

Part#:RDMRT

Alt. Part#:101188270

Manufacturer:Schmersal

Category:Pushbuttons

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

RDMRT Schmersal - Command and signalling devices; "R" program; Push button with membrane; Symbols still clearly visible under transparent membrane

Product Details

  • Colour of the front ring
    Silver
  • Material of the front ring
    Aluminium
  • Actuating force, approx.
    2 N
  • Diameter hole
    22.3 mm
  • Degree of protection
    IP65
  • Installation conditions (mechanical)
    arbitrarily
  • Unlocking
    without
  • Diameter total
    39.5 mm
  • Switching frequency
    1,200 /h
  • Versions
    Embeddable button - Front plate mounting
  • Mounting flange
    Yes
  • Mounting
    Mounting flange EFM
  • Diameter hole, with tolerance indication
    22.3 + 0.4 mm
  • Restistance to shock
    50 g
  • Standards
    EN 60947-5-1, IEC/EN 60947-1
  • Gross weight
    40 g
  • Mechanical life, minimum
    1,000,000 Operations
  • Diameter of the front ring
    39.5 mm
  • Ambient temperature, minimum
    -25 °C
  • Sealing type
    Membrane, Lip gaskets, Form seals
  • Probing possible
    Yes
  • Diameter of touch surface
    28 mm
  • Thickness of the front panel, maximum
    6 mm
  • Design
    Round
  • Colour of the operating element
    Red
  • Actuating stroke
    4 mm
  • Fully insulated
    Yes
  • Tightening torque of the screw
    0.6 Nm
  • Height of touch surface
    1.5 mm
  • Spacing
    40 x 50 mm
  • Ambient temperature, maximum
    +75 °C
  • Material of the operators
    Aluminium
  • Membrane
    Yes
  • Height
    12 mm
  • Thickness, of the front panel, minimum
    1 mm

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of RDMRT on Applied Automation is $67.00. Order now.




RDMRT Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

RDMRT Schmersal

$67.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$67.00

$67.00 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare RDMRT with other Pushbuttons products

Colour of the front ring

Material of the front rin...

Actuating force, approx.

Diameter hole

Degree of protection

Installation conditions (...

Unlocking

Diameter total

Switching frequency

Versions

Selected product

RDMRT
Backordered
RDMRT
Schmersal

RDMRT Schmersal - Command and signalling devices; "R" program; Push button with membrane; Symbols st...

Colour of the front ringSilver

Material of the front ringAluminium

Actuating force, approx.2 N

Diameter hole22.3 mm

Degree of protectionIP65

Installation conditions (mechanical)arbitrarily

Unlockingwithout

Diameter total39.5 mm

Switching frequency1,200 /h

VersionsEmbeddable button - Front pl...

D7M-LMM44
2 in stock
D7M-LMM44
Sprecher + Schuh

Sprecher + Schuh D7M-LMM44 - D7 22mm Push Button, Illuminated, Metal, Mushroom Momentary 40mm, Red, ...

Colour of the front ring-

Material of the front ring-

Actuating force, approx.-

Diameter hole-

Degree of protection-

Installation conditions (mechanical)-

Unlocking-

Diameter total-

Switching frequency-

Versions-

D7P-E4PX01
2 in stock
D7P-E4PX01
Sprecher + Schuh

Sprecher + Schuh D7P-E4PX01 - D7 22mm Push Button, Non-Illuminated, Plastic, Extended Momentary, Red...

Colour of the front ring-

Material of the front ring-

Actuating force, approx.-

Diameter hole-

Degree of protection-

Installation conditions (mechanical)-

Unlocking-

Diameter total-

Switching frequency-

Versions-

About the manufacturer

Schmersal

Applied Automation is an authorized Schmersal distributor, proudly offering a diverse range of innovative safety and automation solutions tailored to meet the rigorous demands of modern industries. Schmersal is a globally renowned manufacturer specializing in the development and production of high-quality safety systems designed to protect both personnel and machinery across various industrial sec...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of RDMRT?
Purchase the RDMRT from Applied Automation at the price of $67.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

RDMRT Schmersal - Command and signalling devices; "R" program; Push button with membrane; Symbols still clearly visible under transparent membrane

Similar products from: Pushbuttons

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts