PLA142 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PLA142 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PLA142

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Aluminum back panel for use with 14"x12" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    10.88 in
  • Height
    12.75 in
  • Depth
    0.1 in
  • Material
    Aluminum
  • Color:
    White
  • Depth:
    0.1 in
  • Width:
    10.88 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UPC:
    85339993827
  • Material:
    Aluminum
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Height:
    12.75 in
  • Carton Weight:
    2 lbs
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PLA142 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PLA142 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PLA142 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Color:

Depth:

Width:

Country of Origin:

Mounting Description:

Carton Quantity:

Selected product

PLA142
Backordered
PLA142
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 14"x12" enclosures

Width10.88 in

Height12.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:White

Depth:0.1 in

Width:10.88 in

Country of Origin:United States of America

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Carton Quantity:1

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:White

Depth:0.1 in

Width:6.88 in

Country of Origin:-

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Carton Quantity:1

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Depth:-

Width:-

Country of Origin:-

Mounting Description:-

Carton Quantity:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Aluminum back panel for use with 14"x12" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts