PL88 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PL88 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PL88

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x8" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    6.88 in
  • Height
    6.75 in
  • Depth
    0.075 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Color:
    White
  • Width:
    6.88 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • UPC:
    85339990451
  • Depth:
    0.075 in
  • Height:
    6.75 in
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PL88 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PL88 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PL88 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Color:

Width:

Mounting Description:

UNSPSC:

Carton Weight:

Country of Origin:

Selected product

PL88
Backordered
PL88
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height6.75 in

Depth0.075 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Color:White

Width:6.88 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

UNSPSC:39121302

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Country of Origin:United States of America

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:White

Width:6.88 in

Mounting Description:-

UNSPSC:-

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Country of Origin:United States of America

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Width:-

Mounting Description:-

UNSPSC:-

Carton Weight:-

Country of Origin:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x8" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts