PL86 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PL86 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PL86

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x6" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    6.75 in
  • Height
    4.88 in
  • Depth
    0.075 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Depth:
    0.075 in
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Width:
    6.75 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Height:
    4.88 in
  • UPC:
    85339993759
  • Color:
    White

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PL86 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PL86 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PL86 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Application:

Country of Origin:

Width:

Mounting Description:

UNSPSC:

Selected product

PL86
Backordered
PL86
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x6" enclosures

Width6.75 in

Height4.88 in

Depth0.075 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Depth:0.075 in

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

Country of Origin:United States of America

Width:6.75 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

UNSPSC:39121302

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.1 in

Application:-

Country of Origin:United States of America

Width:6.88 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

UNSPSC:39121302

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Depth:-

Application:-

Country of Origin:-

Width:-

Mounting Description:-

UNSPSC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 8"x6" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts