PF2424 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PF2424 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PF2424

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    21 in
  • Height
    21 in
  • Depth
    0.25 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Color:
    Off white
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Depth:
    0.25 in
  • Width:
    21 in
  • Material:
    Fiberglass reinforced polyester
  • Mounting Description:
    6 Screws
  • UPC:
    85339991113
  • Carton Weight:
    7 lbs
  • Height:
    21 in

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PF2424 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PF2424 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PF2424 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Quantity:

Country of Origin:

Application:

Color:

UNSPSC:

Depth:

Selected product

PF2424
Backordered
PF2424
Allied Moulded Products

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

Width21 in

Height21 in

Depth0.25 in

MaterialFiberglass

Carton Quantity:1

Country of Origin:United States of America

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

Color:Off white

UNSPSC:39121302

Depth:0.25 in

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:1

Country of Origin:United States of America

Application:-

Color:-

UNSPSC:39121302

Depth:0.1 in

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:-

Country of Origin:-

Application:-

Color:-

UNSPSC:-

Depth:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts