PF2420 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PF2420 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PF2420

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x20" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    17 in
  • Height
    21 in
  • Depth
    0.25 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Color:
    Off white
  • Height:
    21 in
  • Mounting Description:
    6 Screws
  • Carton Weight:
    7 lbs
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UPC:
    85339991106
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Width:
    17 in
  • Material:
    Fiberglass reinforced polyester
  • Depth:
    0.25 in

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PF2420 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PF2420 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PF2420 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Color:

Height:

Mounting Description:

Carton Weight:

UNSPSC:

Carton Quantity:

Selected product

PF2420
Backordered
PF2420
Allied Moulded Products

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x20" enclosures

Width17 in

Height21 in

Depth0.25 in

MaterialFiberglass

Color:Off white

Height:21 in

Mounting Description:6 Screws

Carton Weight:7 lbs

UNSPSC:39121302

Carton Quantity:1

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Height:8.75 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Carton Weight:-

UNSPSC:39121302

Carton Quantity:1

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Height:-

Mounting Description:-

Carton Weight:-

UNSPSC:-

Carton Quantity:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Fiberglass back panel for use with 24"x20" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts