AMU884TF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU884TF
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel twist latch
Product Details
- Width 8.2 in
- Height 7.98 in
- Depth 5.19 in
- Material Fiberglass
- Volume: 312 cu. in.
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Usable Depth: 4.12 in
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
- Carton Weight: 5 lbs
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Depth: 5.19 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Height: 7.98 in
- Closure Type: Metal Twist Latch
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
- UPC: 85339986171
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
- Width: 8.2 in
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU884TF Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU884TF Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU884TF with other Electrical Enclosures products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Volume:
Cover Type:
Usable Depth:
Mounting Description:
Carton Weight:
Enclosure Type:
Selected product

AMU884TF
Allied Moulded Products
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel t...
Width8.2 in
Height7.98 in
Depth5.19 in
MaterialFiberglass
Volume:312 cu. in.
Cover Type:Opaque
Usable Depth:4.12 in
Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...
Carton Weight:5 lbs
Enclosure Type:JIC Size
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel twist latch
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?
























