AMU884NLWF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884NLWF on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884NLWF

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque with Viewing Window
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Closure Type:
    Nonmetal Snap Latch
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • UPC:
    85339986133
  • Usable Depth:
    3.89 in
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Brass inserts, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884NLWF Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884NLWF Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884NLWF with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Mounting Description:

Width:

Cover Type:

Carton Quantity:

Closure Type:

Selected product

AMU884NLWF
Backordered
AMU884NLWF
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal s...

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:5.19 in

Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...

Width:8.2 in

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Carton Quantity:1

Closure Type:Nonmetal Snap Latch

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:4.05 in

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

Width:6.1 in

Cover Type:-

Carton Quantity:-

Closure Type:2-Screw

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:6.01 in

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

Width:8.26 in

Cover Type:-

Carton Quantity:-

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts