AMU884LW Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884LW on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884LW

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque with Viewing Window
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Usable Depth:
    3.89 in
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Closure Type:
    Metal Snap Latch
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • UPC:
    85339986065
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Brass inserts, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884LW Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884LW Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884LW with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Cover Type:

Carton Weight:

Volume:

Usable Depth:

Brand:

Closure Type:

Selected product

AMU884LW
Backordered
AMU884LW
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-...

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Carton Weight:5 lbs

Volume:312 cu. in.

Usable Depth:3.89 in

Brand:ULTRALINE®

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

AM1084LW
1 in stock
AM1084LW
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth4 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Carton Weight:-

Volume:346 cu. in.

Usable Depth:3.57 in

Brand:-

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Carton Weight:-

Volume:156 cu. in.

Usable Depth:5.18 in

Brand:-

Closure Type:2-Screw

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts