AMU884HF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884HF on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884HF

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Closure Type:
    2-Screw
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • UPC:
    85339985990
  • Usable Depth:
    4.12 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884HF Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884HF Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884HF with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Closure Type:

Mounting Description:

Patents:

Depth:

Enclosure Type:

UPC:

Selected product

AMU884HF
Backordered
AMU884HF
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:2-Screw

Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...

Patents:U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975

Depth:5.19 in

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

UPC:85339985990

AMP1084HF
4 in stock
AMP1084HF
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.15 in

Height9.93 in

Depth3.94 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Closure Type:2-Screw

Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...

Patents:-

Depth:3.94 in

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

UPC:-

AMP1086HF
1 in stock
AMP1086HF
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.12 in

Height9.9 in

Depth5.94 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Closure Type:2-Screw

Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...

Patents:-

Depth:5.94 in

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

UPC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts