AMU884H Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884H on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884H

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Usable Depth:
    4.12 in
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Closure Type:
    2-Screw
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • UPC:
    85339985983
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884H Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884H Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884H with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

Enclosure Type:

Width:

Standards:

Volume:

Cover Type:

Selected product

AMU884H
Backordered
AMU884H
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Height:7.98 in

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Width:8.2 in

Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...

Volume:312 cu. in.

Cover Type:Opaque

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Height:-

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Width:6.1 in

Standards:-

Volume:156 cu. in.

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Height:-

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Width:8.26 in

Standards:-

Volume:513 cu. in.

Cover Type:Opaque

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts