AMU884F Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884F on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884F

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Usable Depth:
    4.12 in
  • UPC:
    85339985938
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884F Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884F Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884F with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Material:

Cover Type:

Volume:

Carton Quantity:

Closure Type:

Selected product

AMU884F
Backordered
AMU884F
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:5.19 in

Material:ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinf...

Cover Type:Opaque

Volume:312 cu. in.

Carton Quantity:1

Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:6.01 in

Material:-

Cover Type:Opaque

Volume:513 cu. in.

Carton Quantity:-

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

AMP1084HF
4 in stock
AMP1084HF
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.15 in

Height9.93 in

Depth3.94 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Depth:3.94 in

Material:-

Cover Type:Opaque

Volume:393 cu. in.

Carton Quantity:-

Closure Type:2-Screw

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts