AMU884CCL Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU884CCL
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with clear cover and stainless-steel snap latch
Product Details
- Width 8.2 in
- Height 7.98 in
- Depth 5.19 in
- Material Fiberglass
- Closure Type: Metal Snap Latch
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Width: 8.2 in
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Cover Type: Clear Polycarbonate
- Volume: 312 cu. in.
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
- Usable Depth: 4.12 in
- Carton Weight: 5 lbs
- Depth: 5.19 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Height: 7.98 in
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- UPC: 85339986089
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU884CCL Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU884CCL Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU884CCL with other Electrical Enclosures products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Closure Type:
Brand:
Width:
Patents:
Cover Type:
Volume:
Selected product

AMU884CCL
Allied Moulded Products
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with clear cover and stainless-steel sn...
Width8.2 in
Height7.98 in
Depth5.19 in
MaterialFiberglass
Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch
Brand:ULTRALINE®
Width:8.2 in
Patents:U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
Cover Type:Clear Polycarbonate
Volume:312 cu. in.
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with clear cover and stainless-steel snap latch
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?
























