AMU884CCHF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884CCHF on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884CCHF

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Cover Type:
    Clear Polycarbonate
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Closure Type:
    2-Screw
  • Usable Depth:
    4.12 in
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • UPC:
    85339986034
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884CCHF Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884CCHF Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884CCHF with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

Patents:

Cover Type:

Carton Weight:

Closure Type:

Usable Depth:

Selected product

AMU884CCHF
Backordered
AMU884CCHF
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Height:7.98 in

Patents:U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975

Cover Type:Clear Polycarbonate

Carton Weight:5 lbs

Closure Type:2-Screw

Usable Depth:4.12 in

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Height:6.1 in

Patents:-

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Carton Weight:-

Closure Type:2-Screw

Usable Depth:5.18 in

AMP1084HF
4 in stock
AMP1084HF
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.15 in

Height9.93 in

Depth3.94 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Height:9.93 in

Patents:-

Cover Type:Opaque

Carton Weight:-

Closure Type:2-Screw

Usable Depth:4.06 in

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts