AMU884 Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU884 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU884

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.2 in
  • Height
    7.98 in
  • Depth
    5.19 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Volume:
    312 cu. in.
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Width:
    8.2 in
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Height:
    7.98 in
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Depth:
    5.19 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Usable Depth:
    4.12 in
  • UPC:
    85339985931
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU884 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU884 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU884 with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Cover Type:

Volume:

Mounting Description:

UNSPSC:

Width:

Brand:

Selected product

AMU884
Backordered
AMU884
Allied Moulded Products

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Width8.2 in

Height7.98 in

Depth5.19 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque

Volume:312 cu. in.

Mounting Description:Nonmetal feet fastened to ba...

UNSPSC:39121324

Width:8.2 in

Brand:ULTRALINE®

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque

Volume:513 cu. in.

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

UNSPSC:-

Width:8.26 in

Brand:-

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Volume:156 cu. in.

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

UNSPSC:-

Width:6.1 in

Brand:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x8"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts