AMU664CCH Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU664CCH
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover
Product Details
- UL Standard 508A
- UL CCN NITW
- UL File No. E120175
- Width 6.26 in
- Height 6.04 in
- Depth 3.99 in
- NEMA Rating 4X
- Material Fiberglass
- Color Gray
- Type Wallmount
- Door Qty 1
- UPC: 85339958031
- Volume: 190 cu. in.
- Cover Type: Clear Polycarbonate
- Height: 6.04 in
- Width: 6.26 in
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Closure Type: 2-Screw
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
- Usable Depth: 4.09 in
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Depth: 3.99 in
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Carton Weight: 3 lbs
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU664CCH Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU664CCH Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU664CCH with other Electrical Enclosures products
UL Standard
UL CCN
UL File No.
Width
Height
Depth
NEMA Rating
Material
Color
Type
Selected product

AMU664CCH
Allied Moulded Products
6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover
UL Standard508A
UL CCNNITW
UL File No.E120175
Width6.26 in
Height6.04 in
Depth3.99 in
NEMA Rating4X
MaterialFiberglass
ColorGray
TypeWallmount
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?
























