AMU664 Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU664 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU664

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Product Details

  • UL Standard
    508A
  • UL CCN
    NITW
  • UL File No.
    E120175
  • Width
    6.26 in
  • Height
    6.04 in
  • Depth
    3.99 in
  • NEMA Rating
    4X
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Color
    Gray
  • Type
    Wallmount
  • Door Qty
    1
  • Usable Depth:
    4.09 in
  • Volume:
    190 cu. in.
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Height:
    6.04 in
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Depth:
    3.99 in
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • UPC:
    85339952190
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Carton Weight:
    3 lbs
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Width:
    6.26 in
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 6P, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 and units rated 6P are IP68 (submersible up to 24 hours at a depth of 6 feet/1.8 meters) 2. RoHS directive
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU664 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU664 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU664 with other Electrical Enclosures products

UL Standard

UL CCN

UL File No.

Width

Height

Depth

NEMA Rating

Material

Color

Type

Selected product

AMU664
Backordered
AMU664
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

UL Standard508A

UL CCNNITW

UL File No.E120175

Width6.26 in

Height6.04 in

Depth3.99 in

NEMA Rating4X

MaterialFiberglass

ColorGray

TypeWallmount

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

UL Standard508A

UL CCNNITW

UL File No.E120175

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

NEMA Rating4X

MaterialFiberglass

ColorGray

TypeWallmount

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

UL Standard508A

UL CCNNITW

UL File No.E120175

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

NEMA Rating4X

MaterialFiberglass

ColorGray

TypeWallmount

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

6"x6"x4" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts