AMU1860 Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU1860
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
18"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover
Product Details
- UL Standard 508A
- UL CCN NITW
- UL File No. E120175
- Width 16.34 in
- Height 18.12 in
- Depth 9.94 in
- NEMA Rating 4X
- Material Fiberglass
- Color Gray
- Type Wallmount
- Door Qty 1
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Volume: 3257 cu. in.
- Depth: 9.94 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Width: 16.34 in
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Closure Type: 4-Screw Lift-Off
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- UPC: 85339962007
- Height: 18.12 in
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Usable Depth: 10.1 in
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Carton Weight: 16 lbs
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 6P, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 and units rated 6P are IP68 (submersible up to 24 hours at a depth of 6 feet/1.8 meters) 2. RoHS directive
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU1860 Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU1860 Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU1860 with other Electrical Enclosures products
UL Standard
UL CCN
UL File No.
Width
Height
Depth
NEMA Rating
Material
Color
Type
Selected product

AMU1860
Allied Moulded Products
18"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover
UL Standard508A
UL CCNNITW
UL File No.E120175
Width16.34 in
Height18.12 in
Depth9.94 in
NEMA Rating4X
MaterialFiberglass
ColorGray
TypeWallmount
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
18"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off cover
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?























