AMU1086W Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU1086W
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover
Product Details
- Width 8.26 in
- Height 10.04 in
- Depth 6.13 in
- Material Fiberglass
- Usable Depth: 6.1 in
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Closure Type: 4-Screw Lift-Off
- Depth: 6.13 in
- Carton Weight: 5 lbs
- Height: 10.04 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Width: 8.26 in
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Cover Type: Opaque with Viewing Window
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
- Volume: 569 cu. in.
- UPC: 85339978367
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
- Country of Origin: United States of America
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU1086W Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU1086W Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU1086W with other Electrical Enclosures products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Usable Depth:
Mounting Description:
Brand:
Closure Type:
Depth:
Carton Weight:
Selected product

AMU1086W
Allied Moulded Products
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover
Width8.26 in
Height10.04 in
Depth6.13 in
MaterialFiberglass
Usable Depth:6.1 in
Mounting Description:Nonmetal feet fastened to ba...
Brand:ULTRALINE®
Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off
Depth:6.13 in
Carton Weight:5 lbs
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?























