AMU1086W Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU1086W on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU1086W

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.26 in
  • Height
    10.04 in
  • Depth
    6.13 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Usable Depth:
    6.1 in
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • Depth:
    6.13 in
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Height:
    10.04 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Width:
    8.26 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque with Viewing Window
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Volume:
    569 cu. in.
  • UPC:
    85339978367
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU1086W Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU1086W Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU1086W with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Usable Depth:

Mounting Description:

Brand:

Closure Type:

Depth:

Carton Weight:

Selected product

AMU1086W
Backordered
AMU1086W
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover

Width8.26 in

Height10.04 in

Depth6.13 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:6.1 in

Mounting Description:Nonmetal feet fastened to ba...

Brand:ULTRALINE®

Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off

Depth:6.13 in

Carton Weight:5 lbs

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:7.21 in

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

Brand:-

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

Depth:6.01 in

Carton Weight:-

AM1084LW
1 in stock
AM1084LW
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth4 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:3.57 in

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

Brand:-

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

Depth:4 in

Carton Weight:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off window cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts