AMU1086NLW Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMU1086NLW
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch
Product Details
- Width 8.26 in
- Height 10.04 in
- Depth 6.13 in
- Material Fiberglass
- Depth: 6.13 in
- Cover Type: Opaque with Viewing Window
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Brand: ULTRALINE®
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
- Width: 8.26 in
- Closure Type: Nonmetal Snap Latch
- Carton Weight: 5 lbs
- Volume: 569 cu. in.
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Height: 10.04 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- Usable Depth: 6.1 in
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
- UPC: 85339978305
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMU1086NLW Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMU1086NLW Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMU1086NLW with other Electrical Enclosures products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Depth:
Cover Type:
Enclosure Type:
Standards:
Brand:
Color:
Selected product

AMU1086NLW
Allied Moulded Products
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal ...
Width8.26 in
Height10.04 in
Depth6.13 in
MaterialFiberglass
Depth:6.13 in
Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window
Enclosure Type:JIC Size
Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...
Brand:ULTRALINE®
Color:Gray (RAL 7035) with clear w...
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?
























