AMU1086NLW Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU1086NLW on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU1086NLW

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    8.26 in
  • Height
    10.04 in
  • Depth
    6.13 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Depth:
    6.13 in
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque with Viewing Window
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear window
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and cover with bonded clear polycarbonate window
  • Width:
    8.26 in
  • Closure Type:
    Nonmetal Snap Latch
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Volume:
    569 cu. in.
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Height:
    10.04 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Usable Depth:
    6.1 in
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • UPC:
    85339978305

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU1086NLW Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU1086NLW Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU1086NLW with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Cover Type:

Enclosure Type:

Standards:

Brand:

Color:

Selected product

AMU1086NLW
Backordered
AMU1086NLW
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal ...

Width8.26 in

Height10.04 in

Depth6.13 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:6.13 in

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...

Brand:ULTRALINE®

Color:Gray (RAL 7035) with clear w...

AM1084LW
1 in stock
AM1084LW
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and stainless-...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth4 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:4 in

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Enclosure Type:-

Standards:-

Brand:-

Color:-

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:4.05 in

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Enclosure Type:-

Standards:-

Brand:-

Color:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged window cover and nonmetal snap latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts