AMU1086CCH Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU1086CCH on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU1086CCH

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Product Details

  • Width
    8.26 in
  • Height
    10.04 in
  • Depth
    6.13 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Closure Type:
    2-Screw
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Volume:
    569 cu. in.
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Cover Type:
    Clear Polycarbonate
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Width:
    8.26 in
  • Height:
    10.04 in
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Depth:
    6.13 in
  • UPC:
    85339978114
  • Usable Depth:
    6.1 in
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU1086CCH Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU1086CCH Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU1086CCH with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Closure Type:

Carton Weight:

Volume:

Country of Origin:

Cover Type:

Color:

Selected product

AMU1086CCH
Backordered
AMU1086CCH
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Width8.26 in

Height10.04 in

Depth6.13 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:2-Screw

Carton Weight:5 lbs

Volume:569 cu. in.

Country of Origin:United States of America

Cover Type:Clear Polycarbonate

Color:Gray (RAL 7035) with clear c...

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:2-Screw

Carton Weight:-

Volume:156 cu. in.

Country of Origin:-

Cover Type:Opaque with Viewing Window

Color:-

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

Carton Weight:-

Volume:513 cu. in.

Country of Origin:-

Cover Type:Opaque

Color:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

10"x8"x6" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged clear cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts