NWS21GR Schmersal Selector Switches

NWS21GR on Applied Automation
Schmersal

Part#:NWS21GR

Alt. Part#:101163541

Manufacturer:Schmersal

Category:Selector Switches

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Command and signalling devices; "N" program

Product Details

  • Material of the operators
    ABS
  • Colour of the handle
    Grey
  • Number of plunger
    1
  • Mounting
    Mounting flange EFM
  • Diameter hole
    22.3 mm
  • Spacing
    50 x 50 mm
  • Number of switch positions
    2
  • Switching angle, right
    70 °
  • diameters for the actuating heads
    44.5 mm
  • Thickness, of the front panel, minimum
    1.5 mm
  • Ambient temperature, minimum
    +0 °C
  • Tightening torque of the screw
    0.6 Nm
  • Length of the handle
    28 mm
  • Thickness of the front panel, maximum
    6 mm
  • Standards
    EN 60947-5-1, IEC/EN 60947-1
  • Colour of the front ring
    Silver
  • Gross weight
    35 g
  • Toggle
    short
  • Versions
    Selector switch - Front plate mounting
  • Fully insulated
    Yes
  • Latching position
    right
  • Height
    11 mm
  • Diameter hole, with tolerance indication
    22.3 + 0.4 mm
  • Degree of protection
    IP67, IP69K
  • Ambient temperature, maximum
    +80 °C
  • Material of the front ring
    ABS, chrome-plated
  • Sealing type
    Membrane, Lip gaskets
  • Latching
    Yes
  • Unlocking
    Rotating unlatcher

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of NWS21GR on Applied Automation is $50.00. Order now.



NWS21GR Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

NWS21GR Schmersal

$50.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$50.00

$50.00 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare NWS21GR with other Selector Switches products

Material of the operators

Colour of the handle

Number of plunger

Mounting

Diameter hole

Spacing

Number of switch position...

Switching angle, right

diameters for the actuati...

Thickness, of the front p...

Selected product

NWS21GR
Backordered
NWS21GR
Schmersal

Command and signalling devices; "N" program

Material of the operatorsABS

Colour of the handleGrey

Number of plunger1

MountingMounting flange EFM

Diameter hole22.3 mm

Spacing50 x 50 mm

Number of switch positions2

Switching angle, right70 °

diameters for the actuating heads44.5 mm

Thickness, of the front panel, minimum1.5 mm

D7M-SB32
7 in stock
D7M-SB32
Sprecher + Schuh

Sprecher + Schuh D7M-SB32 - D7 22mm Selector Switch, Non-Illuminated, Metal, 3 Position Spring L/R, ...

Material of the operators-

Colour of the handle-

Number of plunger-

Mounting-

Diameter hole-

Spacing-

Number of switch positions-

Switching angle, right-

diameters for the actuating heads-

Thickness, of the front panel, minimum-

D7M-SL32
1 in stock
D7M-SL32
Sprecher + Schuh

Sprecher + Schuh D7M-SL32 - D7 22mm Selector Switch, Non-Illuminated, Metal, 3 Position Spring Left,...

Material of the operators-

Colour of the handle-

Number of plunger-

Mounting-

Diameter hole-

Spacing-

Number of switch positions-

Switching angle, right-

diameters for the actuating heads-

Thickness, of the front panel, minimum-

About the manufacturer

Schmersal

Applied Automation is an authorized Schmersal distributor, proudly offering a diverse range of innovative safety and automation solutions tailored to meet the rigorous demands of modern industries. Schmersal is a globally renowned manufacturer specializing in the development and production of high-quality safety systems designed to protect both personnel and machinery across various industrial sec...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of NWS21GR?
Purchase the NWS21GR from Applied Automation at the price of $50.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Command and signalling devices; "N" program

Similar products from: Selector Switches

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts