8076C4331Z ROSS Controls Electronic Components

8076C4331Z on Applied Automation
ROSS Controls

Part#:8076C4331Z

Manufacturer:ROSS Controls

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

SAE Size 250, 80 Series, 5/2 Single Solenoid Valve, Spool & Sleeve, Ford 5-pin Mini, 110/120 VAC

Product Details

  • Fluid Media
    Filtered air
  • Connection
    5-pin Mini
  • Length
    2.6 in (66 mm)
  • Valve Type
    Directional Control
  • Operating Pressure
    Vacuum to 150 psig (10 bar)
  • Power Consumption
    8 VA inrush, 6 VA holding on 50/60 Hz
  • Height
    5.6 in (142 mm)
  • Mounting
    Base Mounted
  • Operating Pressure (bar)
    Vacuum to 10
  • Ambient Temperature
    6.5 (2.9)
  • Width
    6.40 in (160 mm)
  • Voltage
    110/120 VAC
  • Valve Body Material
    Cast Aluminum
  • Height (mm)
    142
  • Manual Override
    Non-locking
  • Poppet/Spool Material
    Stainless Steel
  • Actuation
    Electrical
  • Avg Cv
    4
  • Pilot Type
    Internal/External
  • Duty Rating
    Continuous Duty
  • Pilot Supply Minimum
    equal to or greater than inlet pressure
  • Seal Material
    Buna-N
  • Construction
    Spool & Sleeve
  • Application
    General
  • Length (mm)
    66
  • Valve Standard
    SAE
  • Width (mm)
    160
  • Ambient Temperature (Celcius)
    4 to 50
  • Wiring Specification
    Ford
  • Function
    5/2 Single Solenoid
  • Weight (kg)
    2.9
  • Media Temperature
    40 to 175 F (4 to 80 C)
  • Size
    250
  • Return
    Spring
  • Media Temperature (Celcius)
    4 to 80
  • Series
    80
  • Default Position
    Normally Open
  • Weight
    6.5 lb (2.9 kg)

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 8076C4331Z on Applied Automation is $473.50. Order now.



Manufacturer warranty

8076C4331Z ROSS Controls

$473.50

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$473.50

$473.50 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 8076C4331Z with other Electronic Components products

Fluid Media

Connection

Length

Valve Type

Operating Pressure

Power Consumption

Height

Mounting

Operating Pressure (bar)

Ambient Temperature

Selected product

8076C4331Z
Backordered
8076C4331Z
ROSS Controls

SAE Size 250, 80 Series, 5/2 Single Solenoid Valve, Spool & Sleeve, Ford 5-pin Mini, 110/120 VAC

Fluid MediaFiltered air

Connection5-pin Mini

Length2.6 in (66 mm)

Valve TypeDirectional Control

Operating PressureVacuum to 150 psig (10 bar)

Power Consumption8 VA inrush, 6 VA holding on...

Height5.6 in (142 mm)

MountingBase Mounted

Operating Pressure (bar)Vacuum to 10

Ambient Temperature6.5 (2.9)

CX14NB47501W
1 in stock
CX14NB47501W
ROSS Controls

CX Series 2/2 Solenoid Valve, Normally Closed, Port (In) 1/2" NPT, Port (Out) 1/2"NPT, 24 VDC

Fluid MediaFiltered Air

Connection-

Length-

Valve TypeDirectional Control

Operating PressureVacuum to 145 psig (vacuum t...

Power Consumption-

Height-

MountingBase Mount

Operating Pressure (bar)vacuum to 10

Ambient Temperature-

44510-2081
1 in stock
44510-2081
Omron

44510-2081, Safety Monitoring Relay, Mounting: DIN rail, Removable Terminal Blocks: Yes, Terminal ty...

Fluid Media-

Connection-

Length-

Valve Type-

Operating Pressure-

Power Consumption-

Height-

MountingDIN rail

Operating Pressure (bar)-

Ambient Temperature-

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of 8076C4331Z?
Purchase the 8076C4331Z from Applied Automation at the price of $473.50. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

SAE Size 250, 80 Series, 5/2 Single Solenoid Valve, Spool & Sleeve, Ford 5-pin Mini, 110/120 VAC

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts