2751A4001 ROSS Controls Electronic Components

2751A4001 on Applied Automation
ROSS Controls

Part#:2751A4001

Manufacturer:ROSS Controls

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

27 Series, 2/2 Single Air Pilot Valve, Normally Closed, Spring Return, Ports (In-Out) 1/2" NPT

Product Details

  • Pilot Type
    External
  • Fluid Media
    Filtered Air
  • Operating Pressure
    15 to 150 psig (1 to 10 bar)
  • Height
    3.71 in (94 mm)
  • Width
    3.11 in (79 mm)
  • Application
    General
  • Weight
    2.0 lb (0.9 kg)
  • Thread Type
    NPT
  • Actuation
    Pneumatic
  • Default Position
    Normally Closed
  • Mounting
    Inline
  • Media Temperature (Celsius)
    4 to 80
  • Length (mm)
    90
  • Width (mm)
    79
  • Seal Material
    Buna-N
  • Outlet Pipe Size
    1/2"
  • Avg Cv
    7.7
  • Ambient Temperature
    40 to 175 F (4 to 80 C)
  • Operating Pressure (bar)
    1 to 10
  • Height (mm)
    94
  • Size
    3/4"
  • Valve Type
    Directional Control
  • Weight (kg)
    0.9
  • Function
    2/2 Single Pilot
  • Ambient Temperature (Celsius)
    4 to 80
  • Media Temperature
    40 to 175 F (4 to 80 C)
  • Pilot Supply Minimum
    equal to or greater than inlet pressure
  • Length
    3.56 in (90 mm)
  • Valve Body Material
    Cast Aluminum
  • Poppet/Spool Material
    Acetal, Stainless Steel
  • Series
    27
  • Inlet Pipe Size
    1/2"
  • Return
    Spring
  • Construction
    Poppet

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 2751A4001 on Applied Automation is $241.00. Order now.



Manufacturer warranty

2751A4001 ROSS Controls

$241.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

This part can be ordered

Select Qty:

$241.00

$241.00 each

This item may have a lead time. To ensure availability before placing your order, chat with our team—we'll confirm for you right away!

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 2751A4001 with other Electronic Components products

Pilot Type

Fluid Media

Operating Pressure

Height

Width

Application

Weight

Thread Type

Actuation

Default Position

Selected product

2751A4001
Backordered
2751A4001
ROSS Controls

27 Series, 2/2 Single Air Pilot Valve, Normally Closed, Spring Return, Ports (In-Out) 1/2" NPT

Pilot TypeExternal

Fluid MediaFiltered Air

Operating Pressure15 to 150 psig (1 to 10 bar)

Height3.71 in (94 mm)

Width3.11 in (79 mm)

ApplicationGeneral

Weight2.0 lb (0.9 kg)

Thread TypeNPT

ActuationPneumatic

Default PositionNormally Closed

CX14NB47501W
1 in stock
CX14NB47501W
ROSS Controls

CX Series 2/2 Solenoid Valve, Normally Closed, Port (In) 1/2" NPT, Port (Out) 1/2"NPT, 24 VDC

Pilot TypeExternal

Fluid MediaFiltered Air

Operating PressureVacuum to 145 psig (vacuum t...

Height2.85 in (72.4 mm)

Width-

Application-

Weight-

Thread Type-

Actuation-

Default Position-

NBB2-12GM50-E2
1 in stock
NBB2-12GM50-E2
Pepperl + Fuchs

Inductive sensor, Extended temperature range, Switching function: Normally open (NO), Output type: P...

Pilot Type-

Fluid Media-

Operating Pressure-

Height-

Width-

Application-

Weight-

Thread Type-

Actuation-

Default Position-

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of 2751A4001?
Purchase the 2751A4001 from Applied Automation at the price of $241.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

27 Series, 2/2 Single Air Pilot Valve, Normally Closed, Spring Return, Ports (In-Out) 1/2" NPT

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts