PLA44 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PLA44 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PLA44

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Aluminum back panel for use with 4"x4" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    3.56 in
  • Height
    3.56 in
  • Depth
    0.1 in
  • Material
    Aluminum
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Material:
    Aluminum
  • Depth:
    0.1 in
  • Width:
    3.56 in
  • Height:
    3.56 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UPC:
    85339934721
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PLA44 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PLA44 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PLA44 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Weight:

UNSPSC:

Material:

Depth:

Width:

Height:

Selected product

PLA44
Backordered
PLA44
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 4"x4" enclosures

Width3.56 in

Height3.56 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Weight:1 lbs

UNSPSC:39121324

Material:Aluminum

Depth:0.1 in

Width:3.56 in

Height:3.56 in

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Weight:1 lbs

UNSPSC:39121302

Material:-

Depth:0.1 in

Width:6.88 in

Height:8.75 in

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Carton Weight:-

UNSPSC:-

Material:-

Depth:-

Width:-

Height:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Aluminum back panel for use with 4"x4" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts