PLA206 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PLA206 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PLA206

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Aluminum back panel for use with 20"x16" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    14.44 in
  • Height
    18.44 in
  • Depth
    0.1 in
  • Material
    Aluminum
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Width:
    14.44 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Depth:
    0.1 in
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UPC:
    85339920960
  • Material:
    Aluminum
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Weight:
    4 lbs
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Height:
    18.44 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PLA206 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PLA206 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PLA206 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Color:

Width:

Carton Quantity:

Depth:

Application:

UPC:

Selected product

PLA206
Backordered
PLA206
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 20"x16" enclosures

Width14.44 in

Height18.44 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:Silver

Width:14.44 in

Carton Quantity:1

Depth:0.1 in

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

UPC:85339920960

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Width:6.88 in

Carton Quantity:1

Depth:0.1 in

Application:-

UPC:85339993803

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Color:-

Width:-

Carton Quantity:-

Depth:-

Application:-

UPC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Aluminum back panel for use with 20"x16" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts