PL66 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PL66 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PL66

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 6" x 6" enclosures, 4.81" x 4.81"

Product Details

  • Width
    4.81 in
  • Height
    4.81 in
  • Depth
    0.075 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Height:
    4.81 in
  • Depth:
    0.075 in
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • Color:
    White
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Width:
    4.81 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UPC:
    85339993742
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PL66 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PL66 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PL66 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Quantity:

Height:

Depth:

Material:

Color:

UNSPSC:

Selected product

PL66
Backordered
PL66
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 6" x 6" enclosures, 4.81" x 4.81"

Width4.81 in

Height4.81 in

Depth0.075 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Carton Quantity:1

Height:4.81 in

Depth:0.075 in

Material:White painted carbon steel

Color:White

UNSPSC:39121302

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:1

Height:8.75 in

Depth:0.1 in

Material:-

Color:-

UNSPSC:39121302

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:-

Height:-

Depth:-

Material:-

Color:-

UNSPSC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 6" x 6" enclosures, 4.81" x 4.81"

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts