PL142 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PL142 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PL142

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 14" x 12" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    10.88 in
  • Height
    12.75 in
  • Depth
    0.08 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Depth:
    0.08 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Color:
    White
  • UPC:
    85339993773
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Height:
    12.75 in
  • Carton Weight:
    4 lbs
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Width:
    10.88 in

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PL142 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PL142 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PL142 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Mounting Description:

Color:

UPC:

Application:

Height:

Selected product

PL142
Backordered
PL142
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 14" x 12" enclosures

Width10.88 in

Height12.75 in

Depth0.08 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Depth:0.08 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Color:White

UPC:85339993773

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

Height:12.75 in

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.1 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Color:-

UPC:85339993803

Application:-

Height:8.75 in

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Depth:-

Mounting Description:-

Color:-

UPC:-

Application:-

Height:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 14" x 12" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts

PL142 Allied Moulded Products - Enclosure Mounting Panels | Applied Automation