PL108 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PL108 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PL108

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 10" x 8" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    6.88 in
  • Height
    8.75 in
  • Depth
    0.075 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Height:
    8.75 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Width:
    6.88 in
  • Carton Weight:
    2 lbs
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • UPC:
    85339993766
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Color:
    White
  • Depth:
    0.075 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PL108 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PL108 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PL108 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

Carton Quantity:

UNSPSC:

Width:

Carton Weight:

Material:

Selected product

PL108
Backordered
PL108
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 10" x 8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.075 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Height:8.75 in

Carton Quantity:1

UNSPSC:39121302

Width:6.88 in

Carton Weight:2 lbs

Material:White painted carbon steel

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Height:8.75 in

Carton Quantity:-

UNSPSC:39121302

Width:6.88 in

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Material:Aluminum

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Height:-

Carton Quantity:-

UNSPSC:-

Width:-

Carton Weight:-

Material:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 10" x 8" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts