PG164 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PG164 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PG164

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 16"x14" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    12.88 in
  • Height
    14.75 in
  • Depth
    0.08 in
  • Material
    Galvannealed steel
  • Height:
    14.75 in
  • Depth:
    0.08 in
  • Width:
    12.88 in
  • Carton Weight:
    5 lbs
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Material:
    Galvannealed steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • UPC:
    85339982050

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PG164 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PG164 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PG164 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

Depth:

Width:

Carton Weight:

Mounting Description:

Material:

Selected product

PG164
Backordered
PG164
Allied Moulded Products

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 16"x14" enclosures

Width12.88 in

Height14.75 in

Depth0.08 in

MaterialGalvannealed steel

Height:14.75 in

Depth:0.08 in

Width:12.88 in

Carton Weight:5 lbs

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Material:Galvannealed steel

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Height:-

Depth:0.1 in

Width:6.88 in

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Material:-

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Height:-

Depth:-

Width:-

Carton Weight:-

Mounting Description:-

Material:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 16"x14" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts