PG142 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PG142 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PG142

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 14"x12" fiberglass enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    10.88 in
  • Height
    12.75 in
  • Depth
    0.08 in
  • Material
    Galvannealed steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Depth:
    0.08 in
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UPC:
    85339982043
  • Height:
    12.75 in
  • Width:
    10.88 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Weight:
    3 lbs
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Material:
    Galvannealed steel

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PG142 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PG142 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PG142 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Quantity:

Color:

Depth:

Application:

UPC:

Height:

Selected product

PG142
Backordered
PG142
Allied Moulded Products

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 14"x12" fiberglass enclosures

Width10.88 in

Height12.75 in

Depth0.08 in

MaterialGalvannealed steel

Carton Quantity:1

Color:Silver

Depth:0.08 in

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

UPC:85339982043

Height:12.75 in

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:-

Color:-

Depth:0.1 in

Application:-

UPC:85339993803

Height:8.75 in

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:-

Color:-

Depth:-

Application:-

UPC:-

Height:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 14"x12" fiberglass enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts

PG142 Allied Moulded Products - Enclosure Mounting Panels | Applied Automation