PG108 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PG108 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PG108

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 10"x8" fiberglass enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    6.88 in
  • Height
    8.75 in
  • Depth
    0.08 in
  • Material
    Galvannealed steel
  • Depth:
    0.08 in
  • UPC:
    85339982029
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Width:
    6.88 in
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Material:
    Galvannealed steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Carton Weight:
    2 lbs
  • Height:
    8.75 in

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PG108 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PG108 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PG108 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

UPC:

Mounting Description:

Application:

UNSPSC:

Width:

Selected product

PG108
Backordered
PG108
Allied Moulded Products

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 10"x8" fiberglass enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.08 in

MaterialGalvannealed steel

Depth:0.08 in

UPC:85339982029

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

UNSPSC:39121302

Width:6.88 in

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.1 in

UPC:85339993803

Mounting Description:-

Application:-

UNSPSC:39121302

Width:6.88 in

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Depth:-

UPC:-

Mounting Description:-

Application:-

UNSPSC:-

Width:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Galvannealed steel back panel for use with 10"x8" fiberglass enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts