PF86 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PF86 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PF86

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Fiberglass back panel for use with 8"x6" fiberglass enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    4.88 in
  • Height
    6.75 in
  • Depth
    0.13 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Depth:
    0.13 in
  • Width:
    4.88 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Material:
    Fiberglass reinforced polyester
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • UPC:
    85339991038
  • Height:
    6.75 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Color:
    Off white
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PF86 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PF86 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PF86 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Width:

Mounting Description:

Material:

Carton Weight:

Country of Origin:

Selected product

PF86
Backordered
PF86
Allied Moulded Products

Fiberglass back panel for use with 8"x6" fiberglass enclosures

Width4.88 in

Height6.75 in

Depth0.13 in

MaterialFiberglass

Depth:0.13 in

Width:4.88 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Material:Fiberglass reinforced polyes...

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Country of Origin:United States of America

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.1 in

Width:6.88 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Material:-

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Country of Origin:-

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Depth:-

Width:-

Mounting Description:-

Material:-

Carton Weight:-

Country of Origin:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Fiberglass back panel for use with 8"x6" fiberglass enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts