PA2424 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PA2424 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PA2424

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Aluminum back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    21 in
  • Height
    21 in
  • Depth
    0.11 in
  • Material
    Aluminum
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • UPC:
    85339924630
  • Mounting Description:
    6 Screws
  • Width:
    21 in
  • Color:
    Silver
  • Material:
    Aluminum
  • Height:
    21 in
  • Depth:
    0.11 in
  • Carton Weight:
    6 lbs
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PA2424 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PA2424 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PA2424 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Quantity:

UNSPSC:

UPC:

Mounting Description:

Width:

Color:

Selected product

PA2424
Backordered
PA2424
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

Width21 in

Height21 in

Depth0.11 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:1

UNSPSC:39121302

UPC:85339924630

Mounting Description:6 Screws

Width:21 in

Color:Silver

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:1

UNSPSC:39121302

UPC:-

Mounting Description:-

Width:6.88 in

Color:White

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:-

UNSPSC:-

UPC:-

Mounting Description:-

Width:-

Color:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Aluminum back panel for use with 24"x24" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts