PA186 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

PA186 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:PA186

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Aluminum back panel for use with 18"x16" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    14.88 in
  • Height
    16.88 in
  • Depth
    0.1 in
  • Material
    Aluminum
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Width:
    14.88 in
  • Depth:
    0.1 in
  • Mounting Description:
    4 Screws
  • Carton Weight:
    3 lbs
  • Material:
    Aluminum
  • UPC:
    85339918929
  • Height:
    16.88 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Color:
    Silver

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



PA186 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

PA186 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PA186 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Application:

Width:

Depth:

Mounting Description:

Carton Weight:

Material:

Selected product

PA186
Backordered
PA186
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 18"x16" enclosures

Width14.88 in

Height16.88 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

Width:14.88 in

Depth:0.1 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Carton Weight:3 lbs

Material:Aluminum

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Application:-

Width:6.88 in

Depth:0.1 in

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Material:Aluminum

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Application:-

Width:-

Depth:-

Mounting Description:-

Carton Weight:-

Material:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Aluminum back panel for use with 18"x16" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts

PA186 Allied Moulded Products - Enclosure Mounting Panels | Applied Automation