P7249CS Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

P7249CS on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:P7249CS

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 72"x49" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    42 in
  • Height
    57 in
  • Depth
    0.1 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Height:
    57 in
  • UPC:
    85339940159
  • Carton Quantity:
    2
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Width:
    42 in
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Depth:
    0.1 in
  • Color:
    White
  • Mounting Description:
    6 Screws
  • Carton Weight:
    90 lbs
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



P7249CS Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

P7249CS Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare P7249CS with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

UPC:

Carton Quantity:

Country of Origin:

Width:

Application:

Selected product

P7249CS
Backordered
P7249CS
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 72"x49" enclosures

Width42 in

Height57 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Height:57 in

UPC:85339940159

Carton Quantity:2

Country of Origin:United States of America

Width:42 in

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Height:-

UPC:85339993803

Carton Quantity:1

Country of Origin:-

Width:6.88 in

Application:Enclosure back panel accesso...

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Height:-

UPC:-

Carton Quantity:-

Country of Origin:-

Width:-

Application:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 72"x49" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts

P7249CS Allied Moulded Products - Enclosure Mounting Panels | Applied Automation