P4032 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Mounting Panels

P4032 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:P4032

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Mounting Panels

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 40"x32" enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    29 in
  • Height
    37 in
  • Depth
    0.098 in
  • Material
    White painted carbon steel
  • Depth:
    0.098 in
  • UPC:
    8533999864
  • Color:
    White
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Height:
    37 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Weight:
    32 lbs
  • Application:
    Enclosure back panel accessory for mounting electrical/electronic devices securely down inside
  • Material:
    White painted carbon steel
  • Mounting Description:
    6 Screws
  • Width:
    29 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



P4032 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

P4032 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare P4032 with other Enclosure Mounting Panels products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

UPC:

Color:

Carton Quantity:

Height:

UNSPSC:

Selected product

P4032
Backordered
P4032
Allied Moulded Products

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 40"x32" enclosures

Width29 in

Height37 in

Depth0.098 in

MaterialWhite painted carbon steel

Depth:0.098 in

UPC:8533999864

Color:White

Carton Quantity:1

Height:37 in

UNSPSC:39121302

PLA108
13 in stock
PLA108
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum back panel for use with 10"x8" enclosures

Width6.88 in

Height8.75 in

Depth0.1 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.1 in

UPC:85339993803

Color:-

Carton Quantity:1

Height:8.75 in

UNSPSC:39121302

PA120
1 in stock
PA120
Allied Moulded Products

Aluminum enclosure back panel, 10.75" x 8.88"

Width8.88 in

Height10.75 in

Depth-

MaterialAluminum

Depth:-

UPC:-

Color:-

Carton Quantity:-

Height:-

UNSPSC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

White painted carbon steel back panel for use with 40"x32" enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts