AMU2060CCTF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU2060CCTF on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU2060CCTF

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and stainless-steel twist latch

Product Details

  • Width
    16.09 in
  • Height
    19.87 in
  • Depth
    9.95 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Usable Depth:
    10.09 in
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Height:
    19.87 in
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • UPC:
    085339978596
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
  • Closure Type:
    Metal Twist Latch
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
  • Depth:
    9.95 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Volume:
    3517 cu. in.
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Cover Type:
    Clear Polycarbonate
  • Carton Weight:
    19 lbs
  • Width:
    16.09 in
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU2060CCTF Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU2060CCTF Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU2060CCTF with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Usable Depth:

Brand:

Height:

Application:

Mounting Description:

UPC:

Selected product

AMU2060CCTF
Backordered
AMU2060CCTF
Allied Moulded Products

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and stainles...

Width16.09 in

Height19.87 in

Depth9.95 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:10.09 in

Brand:ULTRALINE®

Height:19.87 in

Application:Enclose and protect electria...

Mounting Description:Nonmetal flange fastened to ...

UPC:085339978596

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:5.18 in

Brand:-

Height:-

Application:-

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

UPC:-

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:7.21 in

Brand:-

Height:-

Application:-

Mounting Description:Stainless steel feet fastene...

UPC:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and stainless-steel twist latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts