AMU2060CCNL Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU2060CCNL on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU2060CCNL

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and nonmetal snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    16.09 in
  • Height
    19.87 in
  • Depth
    9.95 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Closure Type:
    Nonmetal Snap Latch
  • UPC:
    085339978565
  • Height:
    19.87 in
  • Carton Weight:
    18 lbs
  • Depth:
    9.95 in
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Cover Type:
    Clear Polycarbonate
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Usable Depth:
    10.09 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Volume:
    3517 cu. in.
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
  • Width:
    16.09 in
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU2060CCNL Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU2060CCNL Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU2060CCNL with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Closure Type:

UPC:

Height:

Carton Weight:

Depth:

Patents:

Selected product

AMU2060CCNL
Backordered
AMU2060CCNL
Allied Moulded Products

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and nonmetal...

Width16.09 in

Height19.87 in

Depth9.95 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:Nonmetal Snap Latch

UPC:085339978565

Height:19.87 in

Carton Weight:18 lbs

Depth:9.95 in

Patents:U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:2-Screw

UPC:-

Height:6.1 in

Carton Weight:-

Depth:-

Patents:-

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

UPC:-

Height:10.14 in

Carton Weight:-

Depth:-

Patents:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged clear cover and nonmetal snap latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts