AMU2060CC Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMU2060CC on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMU2060CC

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off clear cover

Product Details

  • Width
    16.09 in
  • Height
    19.87 in
  • Depth
    9.95 in
  • Material
    Fiberglass
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Carton Weight:
    18 lbs
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • Material:
    ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and clear polycarbonate cover
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Width:
    16.09 in
  • UPC:
    085339978503
  • Height:
    19.87 in
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Cover Type:
    Clear Polycarbonate
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
  • Usable Depth:
    10.09 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Depth:
    9.95 in
  • Volume:
    3517 cu. in.
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Brand:
    ULTRALINE®
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035) with clear cover
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMU2060CC Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMU2060CC Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMU2060CC with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Enclosure Type:

Carton Weight:

Closure Type:

Material:

Standards:

Width:

Selected product

AMU2060CC
Backordered
AMU2060CC
Allied Moulded Products

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off clear cover

Width16.09 in

Height19.87 in

Depth9.95 in

MaterialFiberglass

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Carton Weight:18 lbs

Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off

Material:ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinf...

Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...

Width:16.09 in

AM664RHW
3 in stock
AM664RHW
Allied Moulded Products

6"x6"x4" AM Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised 2-screw hinged window cover

Width6.1 in

Height6.1 in

Depth4.05 in

MaterialFiberglass

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Carton Weight:-

Closure Type:-

Material:-

Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...

Width:6.1 in

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Enclosure Type:JIC Size

Carton Weight:-

Closure Type:-

Material:-

Standards:UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Ty...

Width:8.26 in

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

20"x16"x10" ULTRALINE® fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with 4-screw lift-off clear cover

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts