AMP884H Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMP884H
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
8"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover
Product Details
- UL Standard 508A
- UL CCN NITW
- UL File No. E120175
- Width 8.16 in
- Height 7.94 in
- Depth 3.94 in
- NEMA Rating 4X
- Material Polycarbonate
- Color Gray
- Type Wallmount
- Door Qty 1
- Depth: 3.94 in
- Width: 8.16 in
- Enclosure Type: JIC Size
- Usable Depth: 4.06 in
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Carton Weight: 3 lbs
- Material: Polycarbonate box and cover
- Volume: 312 cu. in.
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Brand: POLYLINE®
- Height: 7.94 in
- Mounting Description: Nonmetal feet fastened to back side brass inserts
- Carton Quantity: 1
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Patents: U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
- Closure Type: 2-Screw
- UPC: 85339990383
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
- Additional Materials: 316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMP884H Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMP884H Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMP884H with other Electrical Enclosures products
UL Standard
UL CCN
UL File No.
Width
Height
Depth
NEMA Rating
Material
Color
Type
Selected product

AMP884H
Allied Moulded Products
8"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover
UL Standard508A
UL CCNNITW
UL File No.E120175
Width8.16 in
Height7.94 in
Depth3.94 in
NEMA Rating4X
MaterialPolycarbonate
ColorGray
TypeWallmount
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
8"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?























