AMP864LF Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures

AMP864LF on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMP864LF

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Electrical Enclosures

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

8"x6"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    6.16 in
  • Height
    7.94 in
  • Depth
    3.98 in
  • Material
    Polycarbonate
  • Usable Depth:
    4.18 in
  • Height:
    7.94 in
  • Volume:
    237 cu. in.
  • UPC:
    85339993100
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Width:
    6.16 in
  • Brand:
    POLYLINE®
  • Depth:
    3.98 in
  • Patents:
    U.S. Patent No. 7,572,975
  • Closure Type:
    Metal Snap Latch
  • Enclosure Type:
    JIC Size
  • Carton Weight:
    2 lbs
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Standards:
    UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
  • Material:
    Polycarbonate box and cover
  • Mounting Description:
    Nonmetal flange fastened to back side brass inserts
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus nonmetallic mounting brackets and a gasket system encased in a continuous channel o
  • UNSPSC:
    39121324
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware (hinges/latches/fasteners), Polycarbonate mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Application:
    Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMP864LF Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMP864LF Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMP864LF with other Electrical Enclosures products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Usable Depth:

Height:

Volume:

UPC:

Carton Quantity:

Width:

Selected product

AMP864LF
Backordered
AMP864LF
Allied Moulded Products

8"x6"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel...

Width6.16 in

Height7.94 in

Depth3.98 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Usable Depth:4.18 in

Height:7.94 in

Volume:237 cu. in.

UPC:85339993100

Carton Quantity:1

Width:6.16 in

AM1086RL
2 in stock
AM1086RL
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x6" AM-R Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with raised hinged cover and stainles...

Width8.26 in

Height10.14 in

Depth6.01 in

MaterialFiberglass

Usable Depth:7.21 in

Height:10.14 in

Volume:-

UPC:-

Carton Quantity:-

Width:8.26 in

AMP1084HF
4 in stock
AMP1084HF
Allied Moulded Products

10"x8"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with 2-screw hinged cover

Width8.15 in

Height9.93 in

Depth3.94 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Usable Depth:4.06 in

Height:9.93 in

Volume:-

UPC:-

Carton Quantity:-

Width:8.15 in

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

8"x6"x4" POLYLINE® polycarbonate wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts