AMHMIPROP86 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories

AMHMIPROP86 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMHMIPROP86

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Accessories

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 8"x6" HMI Covers

Product Details

  • Width
    0.8 in
  • Height
    10.9 in
  • Depth
    0.6 in
  • Material
    304 Stainless Steel
  • Depth:
    0.6 in
  • Material:
    304 Stainless Steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Width:
    0.8 in
  • UPC:
    85339986355
  • Mounting Description:
    2 Screws
  • Height:
    10.9 in
  • Color:
    Silver
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Features:
    The stainless steel prop arm and hardware is durable and the silicone rubber tip will prevent the support arm from slipping once in the open position.
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Application:
    When used with any of the AMHMI86 HMI cover kits,  end-user can hold the HMI cover kit in an open position for easy access to protected instruments,  touchpad controllers or pushbuttons mounted on the surface of Type 4X enclosures.
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware, 18-8 Stainless Steel Hardware, Plated carbon steel fasteners, Silicone Rubber

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

AMHMIPROP86 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMHMIPROP86 with other Enclosure Accessories products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Material:

Carton Quantity:

Width:

UPC:

Mounting Description:

Selected product

AMHMIPROP86
Backordered
AMHMIPROP86
Allied Moulded Products

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 8"x6" HMI Covers

Width0.8 in

Height10.9 in

Depth0.6 in

Material304 Stainless Steel

Depth:0.6 in

Material:304 Stainless Steel

Carton Quantity:1

Width:0.8 in

UPC:85339986355

Mounting Description:2 Screws

HFP108
1 in stock
HFP108
Allied Moulded Products

Hinged front panel kit for use with 10"x8" AM-R Series enclosures

Width7.5 in

Height9.5 in

Depth0.09 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.09 in

Material:-

Carton Quantity:1

Width:7.5 in

UPC:85339911074

Mounting Description:-

1100 SS4072
1 in stock
1100 SS4072
Eurobex Manufacturing

1100 SS4072 EXM - Straight section, NEMA 1, 4 x 4 x 72

Width4 in

Height4 in

Depth72 in

Material-

Depth:-

Material:-

Carton Quantity:-

Width:-

UPC:-

Mounting Description:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

About the Product Category

Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Enclosure Accessories

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 8"x6" HMI Covers

Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts