AMHMIPROP164 Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories

AMHMIPROP164 on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMHMIPROP164

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Accessories

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 16"x14" HMI Covers

Product Details

  • Width
    0.8 in
  • Height
    18.8 in
  • Depth
    0.6 in
  • Material
    307 Stainless Steel
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Material:
    307 Stainless Steel
  • Features:
    The stainless steel prop arm and hardware is durable and the silicone rubber tip will prevent the support arm from slipping once in the open position.
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Depth:
    0.6 in
  • Width:
    0.8 in
  • Mounting Description:
    5 Screws
  • Height:
    18.8 in
  • Additional Materials:
    18-8 Stainless Steel Hardware, 316 stainless steel external hardware, Plated carbon steel fasteners, Silicone Rubber
  • Application:
    When used with any of the AMHMI88 HMI cover kits,  end-user can hold the HMI cover kit in an open position for easy access to protected instruments,  touchpad controllers or pushbuttons mounted on the surface of Type 4X enclosures.
  • UPC:
    85339978633
  • Color:
    Silver
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMHMIPROP164 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMHMIPROP164 Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMHMIPROP164 with other Enclosure Accessories products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Carton Quantity:

Country of Origin:

Material:

Features:

Carton Weight:

Depth:

Selected product

AMHMIPROP164
Backordered
AMHMIPROP164
Allied Moulded Products

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 16"x14" HMI Covers

Width0.8 in

Height18.8 in

Depth0.6 in

Material307 Stainless Steel

Carton Quantity:1

Country of Origin:United States of America

Material:307 Stainless Steel

Features:The stainless steel prop arm...

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Depth:0.6 in

HFP108
1 in stock
HFP108
Allied Moulded Products

Hinged front panel kit for use with 10"x8" AM-R Series enclosures

Width7.5 in

Height9.5 in

Depth0.09 in

MaterialAluminum

Carton Quantity:1

Country of Origin:United States of America

Material:-

Features:-

Carton Weight:1 lbs

Depth:0.09 in

1100 SS4072
1 in stock
1100 SS4072
Eurobex Manufacturing

1100 SS4072 EXM - Straight section, NEMA 1, 4 x 4 x 72

Width4 in

Height4 in

Depth72 in

Material-

Carton Quantity:-

Country of Origin:-

Material:-

Features:-

Carton Weight:-

Depth:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

About the Product Category

Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Enclosure Accessories

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

HMI Cover Prop Arm Kit for use with 16"x14" HMI Covers

Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts