AMHMI206HTP Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories


Part#:AMHMI206HTP
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Enclosure Accessories
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
20"x16" HMI Cover Kit with 2-screw (tamper-proof) hinged cover
Product Details
- Width 16.07 in
- Height 19.85 in
- Depth 0.96 in
- Material Polycarbonate
- Height: 19.85 in
- Usable Depth: 2.17 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- UNSPSC: 39121302
- Width: 16.07 in
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Closure Type: 2-Screw (Tamper-Proof)
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Volume: 692 cu. in.
- Carton Weight: 8 lbs
- UPC: 85339978480
- Depth: 0.96 in
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Standards: Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL50, ANSI/UL50E, and ANSI/UL508A; File No. E487574UL® listed and recognized component for use with enclosure products Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13.
- Mounting Description: 18 Screws
- Additional Materials: 317 stainless steel external hardware,
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost and longer life cycle cost compared to steel. Rigid design with a gasket system encased in a continuous channel on the cover and frame. Open back frame design with an opening size of
- Material: Polycarbonate frame and cover
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMHMI206HTP Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories
Manufacturer warranty
AMHMI206HTP Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMHMI206HTP with other Enclosure Accessories products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Height:
Usable Depth:
Carton Quantity:
UNSPSC:
Width:
Country of Origin:
Selected product

AMHMI206HTP
Allied Moulded Products
20"x16" HMI Cover Kit with 2-screw (tamper-proof) hinged cover
Width16.07 in
Height19.85 in
Depth0.96 in
MaterialPolycarbonate
Height:19.85 in
Usable Depth:2.17 in
Carton Quantity:1
UNSPSC:39121302
Width:16.07 in
Country of Origin:United States of America
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
About the Product Category
Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
20"x16" HMI Cover Kit with 2-screw (tamper-proof) hinged cover
Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories
What can I help you find today?



















