AMHMI138CX Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories

AMHMI138CX on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMHMI138CX

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Accessories

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover

Product Details

  • Width
    9.7 in
  • Height
    14.7 in
  • Depth
    0.6 in
  • Material
    Polycarbonate
  • Height:
    14.7 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Mounting Description:
    10 Screws
  • Closure Type:
    4-Screw Lift-Off
  • Standards:
    Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL50, ANSI/UL50E, and ANSI/UL508A; File No. E487574UL® listed and recognized component for use with enclosure products Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13.
  • Carton Weight:
    2 lbs
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Width:
    9.7 in
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • UPC:
    85339975441
  • Usable Depth:
    0.47 in
  • Depth:
    0.6 in
  • Material:
    Polycarbonate frame and cover
  • Additional Materials:
    Brass inserts, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Features:
    Rigid clear window design with a gasket system encased in a continuous channel to provide an inspection point to see inside the enclosure, but also seal to the exterior of the enclosure and maintain it’s intended rating. UL recognized component for use wi
  • Application:
    Inspection window for use on the exterior walls of NEMA Type 4X enclosures which allows the end user a viewing hole to see important equipment housed inside without having to access the enclosure.

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMHMI138CX Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMHMI138CX Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMHMI138CX with other Enclosure Accessories products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Height:

Carton Quantity:

Mounting Description:

Closure Type:

Standards:

Carton Weight:

Selected product

AMHMI138CX
Backordered
AMHMI138CX
Allied Moulded Products

10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover

Width9.7 in

Height14.7 in

Depth0.6 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Height:14.7 in

Carton Quantity:1

Mounting Description:10 Screws

Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off

Standards:Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL5...

Carton Weight:2 lbs

HFP108
1 in stock
HFP108
Allied Moulded Products

Hinged front panel kit for use with 10"x8" AM-R Series enclosures

Width7.5 in

Height9.5 in

Depth0.09 in

MaterialAluminum

Height:9.5 in

Carton Quantity:-

Mounting Description:4 Screws

Closure Type:-

Standards:-

Carton Weight:1 lbs

1100 SS4072
1 in stock
1100 SS4072
Eurobex Manufacturing

1100 SS4072 EXM - Straight section, NEMA 1, 4 x 4 x 72

Width4 in

Height4 in

Depth72 in

Material-

Height:-

Carton Quantity:-

Mounting Description:-

Closure Type:-

Standards:-

Carton Weight:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

About the Product Category

Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Enclosure Accessories

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover

Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts