AMHMI138CX Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories


Part#:AMHMI138CX
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Enclosure Accessories
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover
Product Details
- Width 9.7 in
- Height 14.7 in
- Depth 0.6 in
- Material Polycarbonate
- Height: 14.7 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Mounting Description: 10 Screws
- Closure Type: 4-Screw Lift-Off
- Standards: Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL50, ANSI/UL50E, and ANSI/UL508A; File No. E487574UL® listed and recognized component for use with enclosure products Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13.
- Carton Weight: 2 lbs
- UNSPSC: 39121302
- Width: 9.7 in
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- UPC: 85339975441
- Usable Depth: 0.47 in
- Depth: 0.6 in
- Material: Polycarbonate frame and cover
- Additional Materials: Brass inserts, Plated carbon steel internal hardware, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Features: Rigid clear window design with a gasket system encased in a continuous channel to provide an inspection point to see inside the enclosure, but also seal to the exterior of the enclosure and maintain it’s intended rating. UL recognized component for use wi
- Application: Inspection window for use on the exterior walls of NEMA Type 4X enclosures which allows the end user a viewing hole to see important equipment housed inside without having to access the enclosure.
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMHMI138CX Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories
Manufacturer warranty
AMHMI138CX Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMHMI138CX with other Enclosure Accessories products
Width
Height
Depth
Material
Height:
Carton Quantity:
Mounting Description:
Closure Type:
Standards:
Carton Weight:
Selected product

AMHMI138CX
Allied Moulded Products
10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover
Width9.7 in
Height14.7 in
Depth0.6 in
MaterialPolycarbonate
Height:14.7 in
Carton Quantity:1
Mounting Description:10 Screws
Closure Type:4-Screw Lift-Off
Standards:Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL5...
Carton Weight:2 lbs
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
About the Product Category
Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
10-screw lift-off 13x8 Inspection Window Kit with clear cover
Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories
What can I help you find today?



















