AMHMI120L Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories

AMHMI120L on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMHMI120L

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Accessories

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

12"x10" HMI Cover Kit with hinged cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Product Details

  • Width
    10.15 in
  • Height
    11.93 in
  • Depth
    0.96 in
  • Material
    Polycarbonate
  • Depth:
    0.96 in
  • Height:
    11.93 in
  • UNSPSC:
    39121302
  • Width:
    10.15 in
  • Color:
    Gray (RAL 7035)
  • Closure Type:
    Metal Snap Latch
  • Mounting Description:
    8 Screws
  • Material:
    Polycarbonate frame and cover
  • Cover Type:
    Opaque
  • Carton Weight:
    4 lbs
  • UPC:
    85339991892
  • Usable Depth:
    2.27 in
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Volume:
    275 cu. in.
  • Standards:
    Meets Requirements: ANSI/UL50, ANSI/UL50E, and ANSI/UL508A; File No. E487574UL® listed and recognized component for use with enclosure products Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13.
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel external hardware, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
  • Features:
    Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost and longer life cycle cost compared to steel. Rigid design with a gasket system encased in a continuous channel on the cover and frame. Open back frame design with an opening size of
  • Application:
    Cover and protect electrical and electronic controls including HMI (Human Machine Interface) instruments, touch pad controllers and pushbuttons mounted on the surface of NEMA 4X enclosures. No need to open the enclosure to view electronics or perform main

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



AMHMI120L Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

AMHMI120L Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMHMI120L with other Enclosure Accessories products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

Depth:

Height:

UNSPSC:

Width:

Color:

Closure Type:

Selected product

AMHMI120L
Backordered
AMHMI120L
Allied Moulded Products

12"x10" HMI Cover Kit with hinged cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Width10.15 in

Height11.93 in

Depth0.96 in

MaterialPolycarbonate

Depth:0.96 in

Height:11.93 in

UNSPSC:39121302

Width:10.15 in

Color:Gray (RAL 7035)

Closure Type:Metal Snap Latch

HFP108
1 in stock
HFP108
Allied Moulded Products

Hinged front panel kit for use with 10"x8" AM-R Series enclosures

Width7.5 in

Height9.5 in

Depth0.09 in

MaterialAluminum

Depth:0.09 in

Height:9.5 in

UNSPSC:-

Width:7.5 in

Color:-

Closure Type:-

1100 SS4072
1 in stock
1100 SS4072
Eurobex Manufacturing

1100 SS4072 EXM - Straight section, NEMA 1, 4 x 4 x 72

Width4 in

Height4 in

Depth72 in

Material-

Depth:-

Height:-

UNSPSC:-

Width:-

Color:-

Closure Type:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

About the Product Category

Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Enclosure Accessories

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

12"x10" HMI Cover Kit with hinged cover and stainless-steel snap latch

Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts