AMEC363012T Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures


Part#:AMEC363012T
Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products
Category:Electrical Enclosures
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
36"x30"x12" Empire Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel twist latch
Product Details
- UL Standard 508A
- UL CCN NITW
- UL File No. E120175
- Width 30.5 in
- Height 36.5 in
- Depth 12.03 in
- NEMA Rating 4X
- Material Fiberglass
- Color Gray
- Type Wallmount
- Door Qty 1
- Mounting Description: Molded flange
- Color: Gray (RAL 7035)
- Depth: 12.03 in
- Standards: UL 508A, UL 50 and UL 50E Types 1, 2, 3, 3R, 4, 4X, 12 and 13; File No. E120175Complies with: 1. EN / IEC 60204-1 and 60529 Type IP66 2. RoHS directive
- Closure Type: Metal Twist Latch
- UNSPSC: 39121324
- Country of Origin: United States of America
- Enclosure Type: Wall Cabinets
- Carton Weight: 75 lbs
- Height: 36.5 in
- Carton Quantity: 1
- Cover Type: Opaque
- Brand: Empire Series
- Volume: 15062 cu. in.
- Features: Non-corrosive, non-conductive, light weight with lower installation cost, easy to modify and longer life cycle compared to steel. Rigid design with back panel inserts plus molded-in mounting flanges and a formed-in-place polyurethane gasket system.
- Width: 30.5 in
- Application: Enclose and protect electrial and electronic controls, instruments or components for indoor and outdoor applications. Especially well suited for extreme temperature and corrosive environments.
- Usable Depth: 12.48 in
- Additional Materials: Plated carbon steel internal hardware, 316 stainless steel external hardware, Brass inserts, Polyurethane (FIP) Formed-In-Place gasket system
- UPC: 85339997573
- Material: ULTRAGUARD® Fiberglass reinforced polyester - compression molded SMC box and Cover
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
AMEC363012T Related Documents
Similar products from: Allied Moulded Products Electrical Enclosures
Manufacturer warranty
AMEC363012T Allied Moulded Products
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Fast Shipping & Delivery
We deliver nationwide and international
Secure Payment Processing
Your Safety, Our Priority.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare AMEC363012T with other Electrical Enclosures products
UL Standard
UL CCN
UL File No.
Width
Height
Depth
NEMA Rating
Material
Color
Type
Selected product

AMEC363012T
Allied Moulded Products
36"x30"x12" Empire Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-s...
UL Standard508A
UL CCNNITW
UL File No.E120175
Width30.5 in
Height36.5 in
Depth12.03 in
NEMA Rating4X
MaterialFiberglass
ColorGray
TypeWallmount
About the manufacturer
Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
36"x30"x12" Empire Series fiberglass wall mount enclosure assembly with hinged cover and stainless-steel twist latch
Similar products from: Electrical Enclosures
What can I help you find today?



















